Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WHEAT-MONTANA BAKERY, INC.

Company Number
D061064
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
1 August 1985 (over 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 December 2016
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • YOGI'S BAKERY, INC.
Alternative Names
  • BET YOUR BUNS (trading name)
  • FAMILY'S CHOICE (trading name)
  • GO FOR THE DOUGH (trading name)
  • GOLDEN KIDS (trading name)
Business Classification Text
ANY LAWFUL BUSINESS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 20 Oct 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JUST DOUGH IT United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1996-09-24 2003-06-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up