Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICAN EAGLE INSTRUMENTS, INC.

Company Number
D072730
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Merged Out To Unqualified Entity
Incorporation Date
3 January 1992 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • EAGLE DENTAL MANUFACTURING, INC.
Business Classification Text
MANUFACTURING-GENERAL
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 6 Aug 2020

Company Addresses

6575 BUTLER CREEK RD, MISSOULA, MT, 598088656

6575 BUTLER CREEK RD, Missoula MT 59808-0000, US

6575 BUTLER CREEK RD, Missoula MT 59808-0000, US

6575 BUTLER CREEK RD, Missoula MT 59808-0000, US

6575 Butler Creek Road, Missoula MT 59808, US

6575 Butler Creek Road, Missoula MT 59808, US

6575 Butler Creek Rd., Missoula, Montana, 59808, United States

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 4065497451

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN EAGLE INSTRUMENTS INC (Nevada (US), 10 Jan 2017- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PRO THIN World Intellectual Property Organisation 10 2017-06-14 2027-06-14 details
XTREME PERFORMANCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2016-03-29 details
AMERICAN EAGLE INSTRUMENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2015-06-02 details
AMERICAN EAGLE INSTRUMENTS World Intellectual Property Organisation 8, 10, 11 2015-01-28 2025-01-28 details
Xtreme Performance 1255063 World Intellectual Property Organisation 40 2014-12-19 2024-12-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up