Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PAYNEWEST INSURANCE, INC.

Company Number
D074604
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
8 October 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Registered Address
  • 1166 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
    GENERAL COUNSEL, MARSH & MCLENNAN AGENCY LLC
    NEW YORK, NY 59808-2708
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HOINESS LABAR INSURANCE, INC.,
  • PAYNE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
Alternative Names
  • CONRAD'S AGENCY (trading name)
  • HOINESS LABAR INSURANCE (trading name)
  • HOTEL BUSINESS INSURANCE (trading name)
  • MI (trading name)
  • MI (trading name)
  • MI (trading name)
  • MONTANA INTERNATIONAL (trading name)
  • MONTANA INTERNATIONAL (trading name)
  • MONTANA INTERNATIONAL (trading name)
  • MONTANA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE (trading name)
  • MONTANA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE (trading name)
  • MONTANA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE (trading name)
  • PAYNE FINANCIAL GROUP (trading name)
  • PAYNE FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (trading name)
  • PFG INSURANCE (trading name)
  • Stieg & Associates Insurance (trading name)
  • Stieg Insurance (trading name)
  • TURNER AGENCY (trading name)
  • WESTERN STATES INSURANCE AGENCY (trading name)
  • WESTMONT INSURANCE (trading name)
  • MI & DESIGN (trading name)
  • MI MONTANA INTERNATIONAL & DESIGN (trading name)
  • MI MONTANA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE & DESIGN (trading name)
Business Classification Text
INSURANCE AGENCY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 26 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

1166 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS GENERAL COUNSEL, MARSH & MCLENNAN AGENCY LLC NEW YORK, NY 59806-2708

Branches

United States flag inactive branch PAYNEWEST INSURANCE, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 27 Sep 2020-31 Mar 2008) details
United States flag branch PAYNEWEST INSURANCE, INC. (Utah (US), 24 Dec 2018- ) details
Puerto Rico flag inactive branch PAYNEWEST INSURANCE, INC. (Puerto Rico, 13 Oct 2017- ) details
United States flag inactive branch PAYNEWEST INSURANCE, INC. (Utah (US), 4 Aug 2017-29 Nov 2018) details
United States flag branch PAYNEWEST INSURANCE, INC. (Washington (US), 12 May 2017- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RISCOVER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2019-01-29 details
RISCOVERY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2019-01-29 details
PAYNEWEST INSURANCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2014-01-28 details
W Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2007-05-01 2017-12-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up