Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAYSPRING SERVICES INC.

Company Number
D102644
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
25 February 2000 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2016
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • DAYSPRING CLEANING & RESTORATION, INC.
Alternative Names
  • DAYSPRING RESTORATION (trading name)
  • FIRST GENERAL SERVICES OF WESTERN MONTANA (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 20 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

5463 TRUMPETER WAY STE A, MISSOULA, MT, 598088680

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 4065436070

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag inactive branch DAYSPRING SERVICES INC. (Idaho (US), 15 Dec 2011-30 Mar 2015) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
911 FOR YOUR HOME Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2011-08-02 details
DAYSPRING IS 911 FOR YOUR HOME Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2010-08-10 2017-04-07 historic details
DAYSPRING RESTORATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2010-03-30 2020-11-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up