Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALPS PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
D112822
Status
Active Good Standing
Incorporation Date
10 December 2001 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Stock Insurer
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Registered Address
  • 111 N. HIGGINS, SUITE 600
    MISSOULA, MT 59802
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ALPS CORPORATION,
  • ATTORNEY'S LIABILITY PROTECTION SOCIETY, INC., A RISK RETENTION GROUP
Alternative Names
  • ALPS P&C (trading name)
  • ALPS RRG (trading name)
  • ATTORNEYS LIABILTIY PROTECTION SOCIETY, A RISK RETENTION* (trading name)
Agent Name
BRADLEY D DANTIC
Agent Address
111 N HIGGINS AVE SUITE 600, MISSOULA, Montana, 59807-9169, United States
Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 29 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

111 N HIGGINS AVE STE 600 MISSOULA, MT 59802-4494

Branches

United States flag branch ALPS PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (Ohio (US), 28 Dec 2020- ) details
United States flag branch ALPS Property & Casualty Insurance Company (District of Columbia (US), 12 Jun 2017- ) details
United States flag branch ALPS PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 25 Jan 2017- ) details
United States flag branch ALPS PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (Idaho (US), 17 Jan 2017- ) details
United States flag branch ALPS PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 13 Jan 2017- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ALPS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1997-12-30 details
ALPS ATTORNEYS LIABILITY PROTECTION SOCIETY A RISK RETENTION GROUP United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-10-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up