Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FREEMAIL, INC. branch

Company Number
F030596
Status
Inactive Revoked
Incorporation Date
20 November 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2003
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Branch
Branch of FreeMail, Inc. (Minnesota (US))
Previous Names
  • NETCO ACQUIRING CORPORATION
Business Classification Text
COMPUTER-SOFTWARE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 20 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

655 LONE OAK DR, EAGAN, MN, 55121-0000

655 LONE OAK DR EAGAN, MN 55121

Home company

United States flag inactive FreeMail, Inc. (Minnesota (US), 21 Oct 1997- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FREEMAIL PARENT United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1996-08-13 2003-05-17 historic details
FREEMAIL United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1996-07-23 2003-04-26 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up