Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JORE CORPORATION branch

Company Number
F039204
Status
Inactive Revoked
Incorporation Date
8 May 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2006
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Branch
Branch of ROCKY MOUNTAIN TWIST CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • NEW JORE CORPORATION
Business Classification Text
MANUFACTURING-GENERAL
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 23 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

45000 HWY 93 S, RONAN, MT, 59864-0000

45000 HWY 93 S RONAN, MT 59864

Home company

United States flag ROCKY MOUNTAIN TWIST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 17 Apr 2002- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FAST IN-FAST OUT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8 2002-06-04 2009-03-07 historic details
FAST CONNECT SYSTEM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8 2002-06-04 2009-03-07 historic details
FAST CHANGE SYSTEM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8 2002-06-04 2009-03-07 historic details
MASTER CHUCK United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8 2002-04-23 2009-01-31 historic details
ADVANCED PROCESS CONTROL United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8 2002-04-09 2009-01-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up