Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BITTER ROOT BREWING LLP

Company Number
P067431
Status
Inactive Partnership Expired
Incorporation Date
11 June 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2018
Company Type
Domestic Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • BITTERROOT BREWING LLP
Alternative Names
  • BITTERROOT BREWING (trading name)
  • BLOWN OUT BROWN, NUT BROWN ALE-CAN DEPICTS A KAYAKER FLOATI* (trading name)
  • SAWTOOTH RIDGE, GOLDEN ALE. VISUALS INCLUDE A RIVER SCENE W* (trading name)
  • SINGLE HOP, NORTHWEST PALE ALE. IMAGE DEPICTS THE BITTERROO* (trading name)
  • SUMMIT IPA. IMAGE DEPICTS A MOUNTAIN SUMMIT WITH GREENERY A* (trading name)
  • THE LAST BEST BREW (trading name)
Business Classification Text
BREWING AND SELLING BEER
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 7 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

101 MARCUS ST HAMILTON, MT 59840

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BITTER ROOT BREWING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2017-10-31 details
LAST BEST BREW Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2017-10-31 details
RED DREAD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2017-10-03 details
LAST CAST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2017-10-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up