Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

American Defender Life Insurance Company

Company Number
0004011
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
12 September 1955 (about 67 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 225 Hillsborough Street
  • Raleigh
  • 27603
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • American Guaranty Life Insurance Company
  • American Federal Life Insurance Company
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for American Defender Life Insurance Company

Withdraw

Annual Report

Annual Report

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Amendment

Misc. Document

Articles of Amendment

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

225 Hillsborough Street, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN DEFENDER LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 12 Nov 1963- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN DEFENDER LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 12 Nov 1963- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN DEFENDER LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 12 Nov 1963- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1200 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PAYMENT DEFENDER PLAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1976-05-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up