Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Cap Gemini America, Inc. branch

Company Number
0021462
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of CAP GEMINI AMERICA, INC. (Wisconsin (US))
Registered Address
  • 327 Hillsborough St
  • Raleigh
  • 27603
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Cap Gemini Dasd, Inc.
  • Dasd Corporation
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Cap Gemini America, Inc.

Withdraw by Merger

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 11 May 2024

Company Addresses

327 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States

Home company


Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 99 SEE CERT details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more