Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Deep Roots Cooperative, Inc. nonprofit branch

Company Number
0042922
Status
Withdrawn By Merger
Incorporation Date
20 July 1982 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of DEEP ROOTS COOPERATIVE INC. (District of Columbia (US))
Registered Address
  • 1831 Spring Garden St.
  • Greensboro
  • 27403
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Deep Roots Cooperative, Incorporated
Alternative Names
  • Deep Roots, Incorporated (unknown name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Deep Roots Cooperative, Inc.

Articles of Merger

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

Application for Certificate of Authority

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 18 Mar 2023

Company Addresses

1831 Spring Garden St., Greensboro, NC, 27403, United States

Home company

United States flag inactive DEEP ROOTS COOPERATIVE INC. (District of Columbia (US), 3 Jan 1980-24 Dec 2007) details
United States flag inactive DEEP ROOTS COOPERATIVE INC. (District of Columbia (US), 3 Jan 1980-24 Dec 2007) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up