Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Eastern Carolina Internal Medicine, P.A.

Company Number
0044794
Status
Pa Suspended
Incorporation Date
10 December 1971 (almost 51 years ago)
Company Type
Professional Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 1001 College Court
  • New Bern
  • 28562
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Jones Medical Associates, P. a.
Business Classification Text
Medical Services
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Eastern Carolina Internal Medicine, P.A.

PA Suspension

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Reinstatement Following Revenue Suspension

Name Change Domestic

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 19 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

9026 Hwy 17 S, Pollocksville, NC, 28573, United States

1001 College Court, New Bern, NC, 28562, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ECIM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2003-05-27 2014-01-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up