Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Medical Mutual Insurance Company of North Carolina no longer on register

Company Number
0093747
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1975 (about 47 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 700 Spring Forest Road, Suite 400
  • Raleigh
  • 27609
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Medical Liability Mutual Insurance Company of North Carolina
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Medical Mutual Insurance Company of North Carolina

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

700 Spring Forest Road, Suite 400, Raleigh, NC, 27609, United States

700 Spring Forest Road, Suite 400, Raleigh, NC, 27609, United States

Branches

United States flag branch Medical Mutual Insurance Company of North Carolina (Tennessee (US), 17 Jul 2018- ) details
United States flag branch MEDICAL MUTUAL INSURANCE OF NORTH CAROLINA Company (District of Columbia (US), 22 Jun 2018- ) details
United States flag branch MEDICAL MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF NORTH CAROLINA (Connecticut (US), 18 Jun 2018- ) details
United States flag branch MEDICAL MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF NORTH CAROLINA (Ohio (US), 16 May 2016- ) details
United States flag branch MEDICAL MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF NORTH CAROLINA (Maryland (US), 14 Aug 2015- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000000 Common details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CANOPY DM United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 2003-09-16 2010-04-24 historic details
CANOPY CENTRAL United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 2002-09-17 2009-05-16 historic details
CANOPY UM United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-09-03 2009-05-16 historic details
CANOPY CM United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-09-03 2009-05-16 historic details
CANOPY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2001-02-06 2007-11-10 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up