Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Mothers Against Drunk Driving nonprofit branch

Company Number
0100965
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of MOTHERS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING (California (US))
Controlling Company
MOTHERS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING
Registered Address
  • 401 Wesley Heights Dr
  • Albemarle
  • 28801
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Mothers Against Drunk Drivers
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Mothers Against Drunk Driving

Articles of Merger

Application for Certificate of Authority

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

401 Wesley Heights Dr, Albemarle, NC, 28801, United States

Home company

United States flag branch nonprofit MOTHERS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING (California (US)) details
United States flag nonprofit MOTHERS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING (California (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up