Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation

Company Number
0104231
Other Identifiers
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 1949 (almost 74 years ago)
Company Type
Electric Membership Cooperative - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 3400 Sumner Blvd
  • Raleigh
  • 27616
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Eastern North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation, Tarboro, N. C.
Agent Name
Bayless, Charles
Agent Address
3400 Sumner Blvd, Raleigh, NC, 27616, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Restated Articles of Incorporation (Without Amendment Articles)

Articles of Amendment

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Amendment

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 19 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

3400 SUMNER BLVD, RALEIGH, NC, 276162950

3400 Sumner Blvd., Raleigh, NC, 27616, United States

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 9198753125

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

NORTH CAROLINA ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION (South Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch NORTH CAROLINA ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION (South Carolina (US), 12 Sep 2000- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ENERGY TO GET THINGS DONE United States Patent and Trademark Office 37, 39, 42 2000-02-15 2006-11-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up