Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

173d Airborne Brigade Association nonprofit

Company Number
0135221
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1983 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 905 Walker Court
  • Fayetteville
  • 28311-1913
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Society of the 173d Airborne Brigade Incorporated
Agent Name
Bercedoni, Jose
Agent Address
905 Walker Court, Fayetteville, NC, 28311-1913, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 173d Airborne Brigade Association

Articles of Amendment

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Amendment

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

905 Walker Court, Fayetteville, NC, 28311-1913, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SKY SOLDIERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2016-05-03 details
SKY SOLDIER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2015-03-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up