Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Waddell & Reed, Inc. branch

Company Number
0156829
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of WADDELL & REED, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • W & R - Liberty, Inc.
Agent Name
CT Corporation System
Agent Address
160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Waddell & Reed, Inc.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 2 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

4707 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA, 92121, United States

160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

Home company

Waddell Reed Inc. (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag WADDELL & REED, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag WADDELL & REED, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
Waddell Reed, Inc. (Delaware (US)) details
WADDELL & REED, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 99 SEE CERT details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up