Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

The Hometrust Bank

Company Number
0197308
Status
To Fed. Bank
Incorporation Date
26 March 1926 (over 96 years ago)
Company Type
State Savings Bank - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • Carolina and Main
  • Clyde
  • 28721
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Clyde Savings Loan Association
  • Clyde Savings Bank
  • Clyde Savings Bank, SSB
Agent Name
Vuncannon, Tony J
Agent Address
10 Woodfin St, Asheville, NC, 28802, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for The Hometrust Bank

Annual Report

Conversion from State Bank to Federal

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

PO Box 10, 10 Woodfin St, Asheville, NC, 28802-0010, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch HomeTrust Bank Incorporated (Minnesota (US), 12 Nov 2020- ) details
United States flag branch HOMETRUST BANK (West Virginia (US), 17 Aug 2020- ) details
United States flag branch HomeTrust Bank (Alabama (US), 10 Apr 2019- ) details
United States flag branch HOMETRUST BANK (California (US), 5 Mar 2019- ) details
United States flag branch HOMETRUST BANK (South Carolina (US), 17 Jul 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BETTER THAN BIG, RIGHT HERE AT HOME! United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1993-06-22 2016-02-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up