Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KS BANK, INC.

Company Number
0197323
Other Identifiers
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1924 (almost 99 years ago)
Company Type
State Savings Bank - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 1031 N Brightleaf Blvd
  • Smithfield
  • 27577
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Kenly Savings and Loan Association
  • Kenly Savings Bank, S.S.B
  • Kenly Savings Bank, Inc., Ssb
Agent Name
Keen, Harold T
Agent Address
PO Box 219, Kenly, NC, 27542-0219, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for KS BANK, INC.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1031 Brightleaf Boulevard, Smithfield, North Carolina, 27577

1031 N Brightleaf Blvd, Smithfield, NC, 27577, United States

PO Box 661, Smithfield, NC, 27577, United States

Official Register Entries

register id: 29771

Parent companies

United States flag KS BANCORP, INC. (North Carolina (US), 9 Aug 1993- ) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
KS TRUST INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2020-12-15 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2002-04-09 details
KS BANK United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2000-11-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up