Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Hospital Authority

Company Number
0223690
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Municipal - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Charlotte Memorial Hospital Authority of Charlotte, North Carolina (hospital Authority)
Agent Name
CT Corporation System
Agent Address
160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Hospital Authority

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Designation Statement of Change of Principal Office and Registered Agent Name/Office

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Merger

Articles of Merger

Articles of Merger

Articles of Merger

Articles of Merger

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 10 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC, 28203, United States


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300XOH4JU704GMZ32 historic details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
North Carolina (US) Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Business 28616A - 999 Carolina Healthcare Systems 1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 Malt Beverage On Premise details
North Carolina (US) Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Business 28616A - 999 Carolina Healthcare Systems 1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 Unfortified Wine On Premise details
North Carolina (US) Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Business 28616A - 999 Carolina Healthcare Systems 1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 Culinary details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SYMPT-O-METER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2020-12-22 details
CONTROL-O-METER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2020-12-22 details
COACH MCLUNGS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2020-12-22 details
ATRIUM HEALTH LEVINE CHILDREN'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 41, 42, 44, 45 2019-12-31 details
TEAL PREMIER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-08-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up