Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1983 Jmaa, Inc.

Company Number
0225642
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 1983 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Municipal - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • Black Creek, Bostic, Cherryville, Clayton
  • Concord, Cornelius
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Electricities of North Carolina, Inc.
Agent Name
Apex Ayden Belhaven Benson
Agent Address
BLACK CREEK, BOSTIC CHERRYVILLE, CLAYTON CONCORD, CORNELIUS NC 00000
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 1983 Jmaa, Inc.

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Amendment

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

Black Creek, Bostic, Cherryville, Clayton, Concord, Cornelius, NC, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 99 SEE CERT details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up