Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

119 Ranch Drive, Inc.

Company Number
0268195
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 1990 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 119 Ranch Drive
  • Maggie Valley
  • 28751
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Cataloochee Resort, Inc.
Agent Name
Coker, Mary
Agent Address
119 Ranch Drive, Maggie Valley, NC, 28751, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 119 Ranch Drive, Inc.

Annual Report

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

119 Ranch Drive, Maggie Valley, NC, 28751, United States

119 Ranch Drive, Maggie Valley, NC, 28751, United States

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
North Carolina (US) Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Business 51869A - 999 Cataloochee Ranch 119 Ranch Drive, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 Malt Beverage On Premise details
North Carolina (US) Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Business 51869A - 999 Cataloochee Ranch 119 Ranch Drive, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 Unfortified Wine On Premise details
North Carolina (US) Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission Business 51869A - 999 Cataloochee Ranch 119 Ranch Drive, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 Fortified Wine On Premise details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
50000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CATALOOCHEE RANCH United States Patent and Trademark Office 43 2004-09-28 details
CATALOOCHEE RANCH United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2004-06-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up