Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ClearPoint Financial Solutions, Inc. nonprofit branch

Company Number
0277042
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of ClearPoint Financial Solutions, Inc. (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • 327 Hillsborough Street
  • Raleigh
  • 27603
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Consumer Credit Counseling Service of Virginia, Inc.
  • Consumer Credit Counseling Service of Virginia and Southeast Maryland, Inc.
  • Consumer Credit Counseling Services of America, Inc.
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ClearPoint Financial Solutions, Inc.

Withdraw by Merger

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

Application for Certificate of Authority

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 24 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

Attn Mark M Maland, 301 E Main St, Elizabeth City, NC, 27909, United States

327 Hillsborough Street, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up