Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MATTHEWS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Company Number
0380014
Status
Multiple
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 1208 Satinwood Drive
  • Greensboro
  • 27410
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ACT FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
  • MATTHEWS & COMPANY, INC.
  • MATTHEWS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
Agent Name
Matthews, George L
Agent Address
PO Box 6309, South Brunswick, NC, 28470-6309, United States
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MATTHEWS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Revenue Suspension

ADM Dissolution

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 6 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

1208 Satinwood Drive, Greensboro, NC, 27410, United States

PO Box 18664, Greensboro, NC, 27419, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more