Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELECTRICITIES OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.

Company Number
0381601
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Municipal - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • No Office Required
  • None
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEW ELECTRICITIES OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ELECTRICITIES OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.

Articles of Amendment

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 24 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1427 Meadow Wood Boulevard, Raleigh, NC, 27604, United States

No Office Required, None, NC, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
A FOCUS ON PEOPLE, NOT PROFIT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41 2019-10-22 details
S2 SMART SITES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2017-12-05 details
TEMPTRACKER 365 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 2012-10-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up