Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Dairy Farmers of America, Inc. branch

Company Number
0394075
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. (Kansas (US))
Registered Address
  • 2626 Glenwood Avenue,Suite 550
  • Raleigh
  • 27608
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MID-AMERICA DAIRYMEN, INC.
Agent Name
CSC - Delaware
Agent Address
2626 Glenwood Ave Ste 550, Raleigh, NC, 27608, United States
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Dairy Farmers of America, Inc.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Reinstatement Following Revenue Suspension

Revenue Suspension

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1405 N 98th St, Kansas City, KS, 66111, United States

2626 Glenwood Avenue,Suite 550, Raleigh, NC, 27608, United States


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up