Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Wood Electronic Systems Company (WELSYSCO)

Company Number
0455340
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 119 S Railroad Street
  • Benson
  • 27504
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • One Source Wireless, Inc.
Agent Name
Wood, Danny W
Agent Address
6700 NC 96 South, Benson, NC, 27504, United States
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Wood Electronic Systems Company (WELSYSCO)

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 11 May 2024

Company Addresses

119 S Railroad Street, Benson, NC, 27504, United States

PO Box 58, Benson, NC, 27504, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more