Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Benham of North Carolina, PC

Company Number
0609004
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Professional Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 212 South Tryon Street Suite 1000
  • Charlotte
  • 28281
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Atkins Benham of North Carolina, PC
  • Atkins Americas of North Carolina, PC
Business Classification Text
Engineering and Architectural Services
Agent Name
COGENCY GLOBAL INC
Agent Address
212 South Tryon Street, Suite 1000, Charlotte, NC, 28281-0006, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Benham of North Carolina, PC

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Amendment

PA Reinstatement

PA Suspension

Articles of Amendment

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 24 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

11951 Freedom Dr, Reston, VA, 20190, United States

212 South Tryon Street Suite 1000, Charlotte, NC, 28281, United States

Branches

United States flag branch BENHAM OF NORTH CAROLINA, PC (Michigan (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 Common details
100 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up