Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Forthright Engineering, PLLC no longer on register

Company Number
0626524
Status
Pa Suspended
Incorporation Date
5 April 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Professional Limited Liability Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 4706 St. Thomas Place
  • Raleigh
  • 27612
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Forthright, LLC
Business Classification Text
Engineering services
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Forthright Engineering, PLLC

PLLC Suspension

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Organization Limited Liability

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 19 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

4706 St. Thomas Place, Raleigh, NC, 27612

4706 St. Thomas Place, Raleigh, NC, 27612, UnitedStates

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FORTHRIGHT ENGINEERING PLLC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2014-11-11 2021-06-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up