Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Apparo Solutions, Inc. nonprofit

Company Number
0643681
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 301 S Brevard St Suite 300
  • Charlotte
  • 28202
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Npower Charlotte Region, Inc.
Alternative Names
  • Npower Charlotte Region, Inc. (unknown name)
  • Apparo (unknown name)
  • Apparo Solutions, Inc. (unknown name)
Agent Name
Lasphear, Kimberly C.S
Agent Address
301 S Brevard St, Ste 300, Charlotte, NC, 28202, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Apparo Solutions, Inc.

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Change of Principal Office Address

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Articles of Amendment

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

301 S. Brevard Street, Suite 300, Charlotte, NC, 28202, United States

301 S Brevard St Suite 300, Charlotte, NC, 28202, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONNECTIVIT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2016-03-08 details
APPARO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 42 2013-01-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up