Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

All American Assurance Company

Company Number
0882023
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
26 March 1929 (over 93 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Previous Names
  • Charlotte Life Insurance Company
  • Pioneer-pyramid Life Insurance Company
  • Pyramid Life Insurance Company
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for All American Assurance Company

Res. of Reg. Agent Office Discontinued

Administrative Correction-SOSID

Articles of Merger

Annual Report

Annual Report

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Amendment

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

7887 E Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO, 80111, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch ALL AMERICAN ASSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 19 Mar 1947- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ALL AMERICAN ASSURANCE COMPANY (Missouri (US), 13 Apr 1973- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ALL AMERICAN ASSURANCE COMPANY (Missouri (US), 13 Apr 1973- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ALL AMERICAN ASSURANCE COMPANY (Missouri (US), 13 Apr 1973- ) details
United States flag branch ALL AMERICAN ASSURANCE COMPANY (Georgia (US), 15 Sep 1972- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1600000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE FAMILY HOME PROTECTOR United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1975-09-30 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up