Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARKER MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, LLC no longer on register

Company Number
0960788
Status
Converted
Incorporation Date
28 August 1986 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 December 2016
Company Type
Limited Partnerships - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 2400 Distribution Street
  • Charlotte
  • 28203
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PARKER MEDICAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PARKER MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, LLC

Annual Report LLC

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Merger

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

2400 Distribution St., Charlotte, NC, 28203-5378, United States

2400 Distribution Street, Charlotte, NC, 28203, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ULTRASCOPE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2013-09-10 2020-06-05 historic details
ULTRASCOPE United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2000-01-18 2010-08-20 historic details
ULTRASCOPE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2000-01-18 2006-10-21 historic details
OSI FIBERGLASS TECHNOLOGY United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 1997-06-17 2004-03-20 historic details
TUBIG GLASWERKS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 1997-02-11 2003-11-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up