The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BofCal Asset Management Inc.

Company Number
1300728
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200
  • Raleigh
  • 27615-6417
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Square 1 Asset Management, Inc.
  • Pacific Western Asset Management Inc.
Agent Name
CT Corporation System
Agent Address
160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BofCal Asset Management Inc.

Amended Annual Report

Amended Annual Report

Amended Annual Report

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Amendment

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 6 Jul 2024

Company Addresses

2420 Sandhill Road Ste 100, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States

160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615-6417, United States

Branches

United States flag branch BofCal Asset Management Inc. (California (US)) details
United States flag branch BofCal Asset Management Inc. (California (US)) details
United States flag branch BofCal Asset Management Inc. (California (US)) details

Parent companies

United States flag PACWEST BANCORP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag PACWEST BANCORP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag PACWEST BANCORP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag PACWEST BANCORP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag SQUARE 1 FINANCIAL, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 Common details
100000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more