Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1890 Blow Dry Bar Inc.

Company Number
1323967
Status
Admin. Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2013 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 6135 Park South Drive
  • Charlotte
  • 28210
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Shine Blow Dry Bar Inc.
  • Salon 1890 Inc.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 1890 Blow Dry Bar Inc.

ADM Dissolution

Reinstatement Following Revenue Suspension

Revenue Suspension

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

10800 Sikes Place 220, Charlotte, NC, 28277, United States

6135 Park South Drive, Charlotte, NC, 28210, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
1890 BLOW DRY BAR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2015-08-25 details
BECAUSE IT ALWAYS LOOKS BETTER WHEN SOMEONE ELSE DOES IT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2015-07-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up