Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OPTIMA HEALTH, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
196113
Status
Admin Diss Llp Cc Np
Incorporation Date
1 September 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2001
Company Type
Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
New Hampshire (US)
Registered Address
  • 1000 ELM ST 20TH FL
    PO BOX 390, MANCHESTER, NH, 03105, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEW HEALTHCARE CORPORATION
Alternative Names
  • LONDONDERRY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES (trading name, 1990-02-26 - 1995-02-26)
  • ELLIOT MEDICAL CONDOMINIUM (trading name, 1988-05-13 - 2008-04-10)
  • TERRACE HILLS NURSING HOME (trading name, 1992-05-07 - 1997-05-07)
  • NEW HAMPSHIRE PROSTATE CENTER (trading name, 1991-11-19 - 2001-11-19)
  • ALLIANCE HOME SERVICES (trading name, 1994-02-14 - 1999-02-14)
  • OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH ALLIANCE (trading name, 1992-09-14 - 2002-09-14)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP (trading name, 1995-02-10 - 2000-02-10)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH REHABILITATION SERVICES (trading name, 1995-02-24 - 2000-02-24)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH COMMUNITY SERVICES (trading name, 1994-12-02 - 1999-12-02)
  • DAVISON LASER CENTER AT OPTIMA HEALTH-CMC (trading name, 1996-10-14 - 2001-10-14)
  • HEALTH TRENDS (trading name, 1997-08-05 - 2002-08-05)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH SPINE CENTER (trading name, 1995-02-24 - 2000-02-24)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH FAMILY PRACTICE (trading name, 1995-01-24 - 2000-01-24)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH INTERNAL MEDICINE (trading name, 1995-01-24 - 2000-01-24)
  • OPTIMA HEALTH PEDIATRICS (trading name, 1995-01-24 - 2000-01-24)
Registry Page
https://quickstart.sos.nh.gov/online/...
Website unavailable outside U.S.
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for OPTIMA HEALTH, INC.

Reinstatement 2000

Annual Report 1995

see all filings

Source New Hampshire Secretary Of State Corporation Division, https://quickstart.sos.nh.gov/online/..., 31 Oct 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ELLIOT'S HEALTHY KIDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 42 1994-10-25 2001-11-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up