Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MMA GLOBAL, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
2638748
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION (BOARD OF TRADE AND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE CORPORATION)
Jurisdiction
New York (US)
Registered Address
  • 2020 maltby rd., pmb 123
  • BOTHELL
  • 98021
  • WA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MOBILE MARKETING ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • BOARD OF TRADE OF WIRELESS ADVERTISING ASSOCIATION, INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_publ...
Source New York Department of State, https://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_publ..., 28 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit Mobile Marketing Association (Colorado (US), 18 Jun 2007- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
#SHAPETHEFUTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-01-21 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41 2017-05-09 details
MMA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41 2014-11-25 details
SM2 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2013-06-04 details
THE SMARTIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2013-02-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up