Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAY SHARPE LLP

Company Number
1039067
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Previous Names
  • FAY, SHARPE, BEALL, FAGAN, MINNICH & MCKEE, LLP
  • FAY, SHARPE, FAGAN, MINNICH & MCKEE, LLP
Agent Name
STEVEN M HAAS ESQ
Agent Address
1228 EUCLID AVE, 5TH FLOOR, CLEVELAND, OH, 44115
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300U55FXL8SN98T03 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FAY SHARPE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2004-07-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up