Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SS&G, INC.

Company Number
1184705
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
2 October 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
ACCOUNTANT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • SUMMIT, AKRON
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SALTZ, SHAMIS & GOLDFARB FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
  • SS&G FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 20 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch SS G, CPA, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 12 Mar 2013- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
850 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SS&G Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2010-06-08 2017-01-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up