Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY nonprofit

Company Number
119343
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 1925 (almost 96 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FARM BUREAU MUTUAL AUTOMOTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 28 Nov 2021

Branches

United States flag branch NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Kentucky (US)) details
NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Virginia (US)) details
United States flag branch NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Virginia (US), 5 May 2008- ) details
United States flag branch Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 2 Jan 2002- ) details
United States flag branch NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Georgia (US), 5 Oct 1959- ) details

Subsidiaries

United States flag SCOTTSDALE INDEMNITY COMPANY (Ohio (US), 14 Nov 1984- ) details
NATIONWIDE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (Wisconsin (US)) details
NATIONAL CASUALTY COMPANY (Wisconsin (US)) details
United States flag branch CRESTBROOK INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 9 Mar 2004- ) details
United States flag DEPOSITORS INSURANCE COMPANY (Iowa (US), 24 Aug 1983- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COMMERCIAL INSIGHT CENTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-06-08 details
NATIONWIDE PRO 4 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-05-11 details
NATIONWIDE ONLINE RESPONSE ASSISTANT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2021-05-04 details
HABITS4PERFORMANCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2021-04-13 details
PROUD PARTNER OF INDEPENDENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2021-03-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf