Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JANIK L.L.P.

Company Number
1249846
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • 9200 SOUTH HILLS BOULEVARD STE 300
  • CLEVELAND
  • 441473521
  • OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • JANIK & DORMAN, L.L.P.
  • JANIK, DORMAN & WINTER, L.L.P.
Agent Name
STEVEN G. JANIK
Agent Address
9200 S HILLS BLVD STE 300, BROADVIEW HTS, OH, 44147
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 18 Feb 2024

Branches

JANIK LLP (South Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch JANIK LLP (South Carolina (US)) details
JANIK LLP (South Carolina (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JD & W Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2009-01-13 2015-08-14 historic details
J&D Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2007-10-30 2014-06-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up