Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IB - US STONE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
1294861
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
4 February 2002 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Previous Names
  • IDEAL BRANDS ENTERPRISES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
  • US STONE INSTALLATION LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch IB - US STONE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch IB - US STONE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Utah (US), 12 Feb 2002-24 May 2006) details
United States flag inactive branch IB - Us Stone Limited Partnership (Wyoming (US), 6 Apr 2004-28 May 2007) details
United States flag inactive branch IB - US STONE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (South Dakota (US), 31 Mar 2004- ) details
United States flag inactive branch IB-US STONE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Florida (US), 11 Jul 2003- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
STONE MADE BETTER United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2001-06-12 2015-08-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up