Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY nonprofit

Company Number
157635
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
27 December 1933 (almost 89 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FARM BUREAU MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 4 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (Nevada (US), 25 Apr 2016- ) details
United States flag branch NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 14 Oct 1955- ) details
United States flag branch Nationwide Mutual Fire Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 2 Jan 2002- ) details
United States flag branch Nationwide Mutual Fire Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 2 Jan 2002- ) details

Subsidiaries

United States flag NATIONWIDE CORPORATION (Ohio (US), 25 Jan 1947- ) historic details
Bermuda flag Retention Alternatives, Ltd. (Bermuda, 13 Jun 2002- ) historic details
NEWHOUSE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC (Pennsylvania (US)) historic details
United States flag inactive NATIONWIDE BETTER HEALTH HOLDING COMPANY, LLC (Ohio (US), 6 Oct 2005- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up