Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BALL CHEMICAL & EQUIPMENT CO.

Company Number
280895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CUYAHOGA, CLEVELAND, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BALL CHEMICAL COMPANY
Agent Name
SSSB SERVICE COMPANY, INC
Agent Address
1375 EAST NINTH STREET, SUITE 1800, CLEVELAND, OH, 44114
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 14 Apr 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
250 NO PAR COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more