Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BROUSE MCDOWELL, A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION

Company Number
428400
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • SUMMIT, AKRON, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BROUSE & MC DOWELL CO., L.P.A.
  • BROUSE & MCDOWELL, A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
B. & MCD., INC
Agent Address
388 S. MAIN ST., SUITE 500, AKRON, OH, 44311
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 18 Feb 2024

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300JXPYG0NASJRL86 historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BROUSE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2004-08-10 details
BROUSE MCDOWELL United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2004-07-06 details
BROUSE MCDOWELL A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2004-06-15 2015-01-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up