Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LUMINAUT INC.

Company Number
531154
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 1979 (almost 44 years ago)
Company Type
ARCHITECT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • HAMILTON, CINCINNATI, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ARCHITECTS PLUS, INC.
  • LUMINAUT INC.
Agent Name
B. SCOTT BOSTER
Agent Address
312 WALNUT STREET, SUITE 1400, CINCINNATI, OH, 45202
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch LUMINAUT INC. (New Hampshire (US), 12 Jul 2021- ) details
United States flag branch LUMINAUT INC. (Massachusetts (US), 24 Dec 2020- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Luminaut Professional Corporation (Minnesota (US), 3 Feb 2020- ) details
United States flag branch LUMINAUT, INC. (Kentucky (US), 1 May 2017- ) details
United States flag branch LUMINAUT INC (Arizona (US), 25 Jan 2016- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LUMINAUT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2019-04-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up