Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCHOTTENSTEIN, ZOX & DUNN CO., L.P.A.

Company Number
550682
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
29 February 1980 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SCHOTTENSTEIN, GAREL & ZOX CO., L.P.A.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch SZD Wicker, PA (North Carolina (US), 4 Apr 2008- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SCHOTTENSTEIN ZOX & DUNN CO., LPA (Pennsylvania (US), 30 Mar 2005- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2001-09-11 details
SZD SCHOTTENSTEIN ZOX & DUNN CO., LPA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2009-01-13 2015-08-14 historic details
GRAY MATTER MATTERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2008-05-13 2014-12-19 historic details
MED MAPPER United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2003-10-28 2010-06-05 historic details
BANK ON IT United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2003-06-10 2010-01-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up