Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLEN SCHULMAN & ASSOCIATES CO., L.P.A.

Company Number
561166
Status
Held
Incorporation Date
19 September 1980 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • STARK, CANTON, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SCHULMAN & FALVEY CO., L.P.A.
  • SCHULMAN, MESTEL & BURICK CO., L.P.A.
  • SCHULMAN, FIRESTONE, STOREY & ENGLAND CO., LPA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
750 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YOU DESERVE A LAWYER TO BE ON YOUR SIDE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2013-04-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up