Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FORPSYCH CORPORATION

Company Number
567104
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 January 1981 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
PSYCHOLOGIST
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • HAMILTON, CINCINNATI, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DR. PAUL DEARDORFF, INC.
  • DR. PAUL A. DEARDORFF, INC.
Agent Name
PAUL A DEARDORFF
Agent Address
4217 SMITH ROAD, CINCINNATI, OH, 45212
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 20 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
750 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FORPSYCH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2006-05-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up