Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAND, SEBOLT & WERNOW CO., LPA

Company Number
639680
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • STARK, CANTON, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MICHAEL SAND CO. L.P.A.
  • MICHAEL SAND CO., L.P.A.
  • SAND & HUDAK CO., LPA
  • SAND & SEBOLT A LEGAL PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  • SAND, SEBOLT, & WERNOW LPA
Agent Name
JOSEPH A. SEBOLT
Agent Address
4940 MUNSON STREET NW - #1000, AEGIS TOWER, CANTON, OH, 44718
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
750 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RETURN ON INNOVATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2017-07-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up