Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCOTTSDALE INDEMNITY COMPANY

Company Number
643981
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 1984 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NATIONWIDE INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
3366 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, SUITE 103, UPPER ARLINGTON, OH, 43221
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch SCOTTSDALE INDEMNITY COMPANY (Nevada (US), 25 Apr 2016- ) details
United States flag branch SCOTTSDALE INDEMNITY COMPANY (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch SCOTTSDALE INDEMNITY COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SCOTTSDALE INDEMNITY COMPANY (West Virginia (US), 16 Jun 2003-27 Jul 2004) details
United States flag branch Scottsdale Indemnity Company (Alabama (US), 2 Jan 2002- ) details

Parent companies

United States flag nonprofit NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Ohio (US), 17 Dec 1925- ) details
United States flag nonprofit NATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Ohio (US), 17 Dec 1925- ) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 PAR VALUE COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up